私隱政策聲明

閣下的私隱
Your privacy
匡喬醫療集團(「我們」)致力保障 閣下的私隱,並不時遵守香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「條例」)有關收集、使用及保管 閣下的個人身份識別資料(「個人資料」)的規則。匡喬醫療集團包括其母公司、子公司、附屬公司、關聯公司及將來旗下新開設的子公司。
Medicare Group ("we", "our" or "us") is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) ("Ordinance") in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information ("personal data"). Medicare Group means its holding company, subsidiaries, affiliate, related companies and new subsidiaries in future.
收集及使用閣下的個人資料
Collection and use of your personal data

在 閣下瀏覽本網站時,除非 閣下決定申請登記成為我們的會員,或購買我們的服務或產品,否則我們不會收集 閣下的個人資料。
We will not collect your personal data when you visit this Website, unless you decide to make application for registering as a member of our club(s) ("Club(s)") or purchasing our services or products.

本網站向 閣下所收集的任何個人資料,將僅用作收集時提及的特定用途或直接與此等特定用途有關的用途及/或於相關個人資料收集聲明內所述的用途。然而,如 閣下未能提供我們要求的特定資料,我們可能無法向 閣下提供所要求的服務。
Any personal data collected from you on this Website will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement. However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).

使用Cookies
Use of cookies

本網站可能會使用「cookies」。Cookie是網站伺服器置於 閣下電腦中的一個小型文字檔,其後可由位於使用cookie 的區域的網站伺服器檢索。Cookies 可用以儲存 閣下電腦內的偏好選項及其他資料,閣下毋須重複輸入相同的資料,因而節省時間;此外,在 閣下日後瀏覽此等網站時,cookies可用以顯示 閣下的個人化內容及合適的廣告。Cookies 不能用以執行程式及將病毒帶進 閣下的電腦中。
We may use "cookies" on this Website. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer by a web server that can later be retrieved by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies may be used to store your preferences and other information on your computer in order to save your time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information and to display your personalized content and appropriate advertising on your later visits to these websites. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

我們不會藉此收集 閣下的任何個人資料。使用cookies僅供內部導航/編寫程式用途。
We will not collect any personal data from you under this circumstance. The purpose of using cookies is for internal navigation/programming only.

當 閣下登入本網站的服務時,cookie 內的識別號碼將會存於 閣下的電腦中。利用此cookie,閣下毋須登入網站的每個網頁也可逐一瀏覽這些網頁。當 閣下登出時,該cookie 將會自 閣下的電腦中刪除。
When you sign in to our services on this Website, an identification number in cookie will be saved on your computer. This cookie allows you to move from page to page on this Website without having to sign in again on each page. When you sign out, this cookie will be deleted from your computer.

大部份網頁瀏覽器會自動接受 Cookies,但 閣下亦可調整 閣下電腦系統的瀏覽器設定來拒絕接受Cookies。 如果 閣下選擇拒絕Cookies,閣下可能無法登入我們的伺服器使用我們各個會的服務或無法使用本網站的其他互動功能。
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may refuse to accept cookies by modifying your browser setting on your computer system. If you choose to decline cookies, you will be unable to sign in to our servers to use the services of our Clubs or unable to use other interactive features of this Website.

保留閣下的個人資料
Retention of your personal data
閣下的個人資料只會保留至以貫徹該等資料在收集時之目的所需的時間為止。其後,閣下的個人資料將會被刪除。
Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected. After that time, your personal data will be erased.
披露閣下的個人資料
Disclosure of your personal data
我們會將 閣下的個人資料保密。除法律所規定外,我們不會在未經 閣下同意的情況下,向任何第三方披露 閣下的個人資料。然而,如為收集資料之目的有此需要,我們可能會將 閣下的個人資料披露予任何第三方(不論在香港特別行政區以內或海外)。
We will keep confidential your personal data and will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent, except as is required by law. However, your personal data may be disclosed to any third parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose(s) of which the data were collected.
直銷
Direct marketing
我們或會利用 閣下的個人資料,向 閣下傳送我們認為 閣下會感興趣的服務或產品資料。如 閣下不欲以直銷方式收到我們的服務或產品資料,請電郵至info@medicareclinic.hk,通知集團法律事務主任。
We may use your personal data for sending information of our services or products which we think will be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive our services or products information by direct marketing, please notify us by sending e-mail to info@medicareclinic.hk and mark for the attention of the Group Legal Officer.
連結往其他網站
Links to other Websites
本私隱政策聲明只適用於本網站,其他網站並不受本私隱政策聲明所規範,請閣下參閱個別網站的私隱政策。
This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to this Website. Other websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of the respective website.
保安
Security
我們將採取所有可行的方法,以確保 閣下的個人資料不會在未經授權的情況下外洩。尤其 閣下的個人資料只可由有需要使用該等資料及明白正確處理該等資料的程序及遵守保密規定的員工查閱。
We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data will not be subject to unauthorized access. In particular, access to your personal data will only be restricted to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality.
此外,我們或會利用加密技術傳送在本網站所收集的個人資料。
Encryption technology may also be employed for the transmission of personal data collected on this Website.
聯絡我們
Contact us

閣下有權要求查閱及修改由我們持有的 閣下的個人資料。倘客戶對我們的私隱政策有任何查詢、疑問及建議,歡迎電郵至info@medicareclinic.hk 與我們聯絡。
You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us. Requests for access to or correction of your personal data or for information in relation to our privacy policy and practices should be respectively E-mail: info@medicareclinic.hk

根據條例,我們有權就處理任何查閱資料的要求收取合理的費用。
In accordance with the Ordinance, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.

如我們有所指定,閣下亦可透過在本網站的相關網頁更新 閣下的個人簡介來修改或更新若干 閣下的個人資料。
You may also correct or update certain personal data by updating your profile on the relevant page(s) of this Website where we have specified same.

重要事項:閣下瀏覽我們的網站,即表示同意上文所載的條款。
IMPORTANT: By visiting our website, you agree to the terms set out above.

注要事項:我們或會不時修訂本私隱政策聲明,而我們將於本網頁刊登最新的私隱政策聲明。如本聲明的中英文版本有任何歧異,概以英文為準。
Note: This Privacy Policy Statement may be amended by us from time to time and we will post the updated Privacy Policy Statement on this page. In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.

私隱政策 | 條款及細則
Copyright © 2017 Medicare Group Services.
All rights reserved.